Come find out why over 600,000 parents and teachers have called Kirk’s presentations “practical, life-changing, relatable, and laugh-out-loud funny.”

All events listed on this page are FREE and open to the public. Anyone can attend. So bring your spouse, your friends for a girls’ night out, and even your kids. They’ll love it.

 

ATTEND A LIVE EVENT!

Come laugh and learn 15 practical strategies to:
* Get your kids to listen the first time.
* Stop defiance, meltdowns, tantrums and arguing.
* Improve focus, attention, executive function, and organization.
* Get kids off video games/screens without a fight.
* Create stress-free mornings, homework, and bedtime.

October 2018  

Monday, October 15      6:30pm – 8:30pm
The Winston School Center For The Arts / 5757 Royal Ln. / Dallas, TX 75229

Tuesday, October 16      9:00am – 11:00am  **Space is LIMITED. Click here to register.
Prosper ISD Administration Building / 605 E. 7th St. / Prosper, TX 75078

Tuesday, October 16      6:30pm – 8:30pm
Prosper High School Auditorium / 301 Eagle Dr. / Prosper, TX 75078

Wednesday, October 17     6:30pm – 8:30pm
​Preston Trail Community Church / ​8055 Independence P​arkway /​ Frisco TX 75035

Thursday, October 18     6:30pm – 8:30pm
Saint Rose Academy / 1401 22nd St. S. / Birmingham, AL 35205

Friday, October 19   8:15am – 10:00am
Saint Rose Academy / 1401 22nd St. S. / Birmingham, AL 35205

Friday, October 19   2:30pm – 4:30pm **TEACHER TRAINING ONLY**
Saint Rose Academy / 1401 22nd St. S. / Birmingham, AL 35205

Wednesday, October 24   **Student Assemblies
Ben Franklin Elementary School / 350 Bryant Ave. / Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

Monday, October 29      6:00pm – 8:00pm
Wicomico Middle School / 635 E Main St. / Salisbury, MD 21804

Tuesday, October 30     9:00am – 11:00am
Wicomico High School / 201 Long Ave. / Salisbury, MD 21804

Tuesday, October 30     7:00pm – 9:00pm
Fallston High School / 2301 Carrs Mill Rd. / Fallston, MD 21047

November 2018   

Thursday, November 1       6:30pm – 8:30pm
Quidnessett Baptist Church (Youth Center) / 6356 Post Rd. North Kingstown, RI 02852

Friday, November 2    7:00pm – 9:00pm **REGISTRATION REQUIRED** PLEASE RSVP MICHELLE: MMiller@southshoretherapies.com
South Shore Therapies / 42 Winter St. Suite 25 / Pembroke, MA 02359

Saturday, November 3      9:00am – 11:00am **REGISTRATION REQUIRED** PLEASE RSVP MICHELLE: MMiller@southshoretherapies.com
South Shore Therapies / 325 River Ridge Dr. / Norwood, MA 02062

Monday, November 5   AM  ** TEACHER IN-SERVICE
Medina Montessori School / Arlington, VA

Monday, November 5    2:00pm – 3:30pm **TEACHER IN-SERVICE
T. Clay Wood Elementary School

Tuesday, November 6     *TEACHER IN-SERVICE
Parsippany, NJ

Tuesday, November 6       7:00pm – 9:00pm
Congregation Beth Aaron / 950 Queen Anne Rd. / Teaneck, NJ 07666

Wednesday, November 7         7:00pm – 9:00pm
Mountain View Elementary School / 36803 Allder School Rd. / Purcellville, VA 20132

Thursday, November 8         9:30am – 11:30am
Mountain View Elementary School / 36803 Allder School Rd. / Purcellville, VA 20132

Thursday, November 8     7:00pm – 9:00pm
Medina Montessori School / 6329 Arlington Blvd Suite L. / Falls Church, VA 22044

Friday, November 9    10:00am – 12:00pm
Arlington Public Schools / Parent Resource Center
Syphax Education Center School Board Rooms/ 2110 Washington Blvd, 2nd Floor / Arlington, VA 22204

Saturday, November 10   9:00am – 3:00pm **Parents BootCamp** Click here to learn more and register.
Private location in Arlington, VA for paid registrants only.

January 2019   

Tuesday, January 22     TIME TBD
Location TBD / City of Fredericksburg DSS

Wednesday, January 23     TIME TBD
Swans Creek Elementary School / 17700 Wayside Dr. / Dumfries, VA 22026

Thursday, January 24      7:00pm – 9:00pm
​New Life Christian Church (The nZone) / 14550 LeeRd. /​​ Chantilly, VA 20151

Friday, January 25      10:00am – 12:00pm
​New Life Christian Church (The nZone) / 14550 LeeRd. /​​ Chantilly, VA 20151

Saturday, January 26    FOSTER CARE CONFERENCE
Gull Lake Ministries / 1800 Burlington Dr. / Hickory Corners, MI 49060

Monday, January 28       8:00am – 10:00am
Arcola High School (Library) / 351 W. Washington St. / Arcola, IL 61910

Monday, January 28       6:30pm – 8:30pm
Arcola Jr. High School (Gym) / 351 W. Washington St. / Arcola, IL 61910

February 2019   

Tuesday, February 5
Lakepointe Church / 701 E. Interstate 30 / Rockwall, TX 75087

Monday, February 11    7:00pm – 9:00pm
St. Jude The Apostle Catholic School / 7171 Glenridge Dr. / Atlanta, GA 30328

Tuesday, February 12   9:00am – 11:00am
St. Jude The Apostle Catholic School / 7171 Glenridge Dr. / Atlanta, GA 30328

Tuesday, February 12     7:00pm – 9:00pm
Christ The King Catholic School / 3105 Belmont Blvd. / Nashville, TN 37212

Wednesday, February 13     AM TIME TBD
Christ The King Catholic School / 3105 Belmont Blvd. / Nashville, TN 37212

Monday, February 25      7:00pm – 9:00pm
Cincinnati, OH – Location TBD

Tuesday, February 26      7:00pm – 9:00pm
Cincinnati, OH – Location TBD

Wednesday, February 27     7:00pm – 9:00pm **Courageous Parenting**
​East 91st St. Christian Church / ​6049 E. 91st Street /​ Indianapolis, IN 46250

Thursday, February 28      7:00pm – 9:00pm
Holy Trinity Clifton Campus / 2117 Payne St. / Louisville, KY 40206

Past Events 

October 2018  

Monday, October 1     7:00pm – 9:00pm
Spring Lake Heights Elementary School / 1110 Highway 71 / Spring Lake Heights, NJ 07762

Tuesday, October 2     7:00pm – 8:30pm
Madison Area YMCA / Kirby Children’s Center / 54 East Street / Madison, NJ 07940

Wednesday, October 3    9:00am – 10:30am
Madison Area YMCA / Kirby Children’s Center / 54 East Street / Madison, NJ 07940

Wednesday, October 3     6:30pm – 8:00pm
T. Clay Wood Elementary School / 10600 Kettle Run Rd. / Nokesville, VA 20181

Thursday, October 4     7:00pm – 8:30pm
Dunn Loring Center / 2334 Gallows Rd. / Dunn Loring, VA 22027

Friday, October 5       10:00am – 12:00pm
Dunn Loring Center / 2334 Gallows Rd. / Dunn Loring, VA 22027

Wednesday, October 10     7:00pm – 9:00pm
Blue Valley Hilltop Conference Center / 7700 W. 143rd St. / ​Overland Park, KS 66223

Thursday, October 11     10:00am – 12:00am
Blue Valley Hilltop Conference Center / 7700 W. 143rd St. / ​Overland Park, KS 66223

Thursday, October 11     6:00pm – 8:00pm
Islamic School of Greater Kansas City (ISCC Gym Bldg.) / 8505 E. 99th St. / Kansas City, MO 64134

Saturday, October 13    9:00am – 3:00pm  **Dallas Parents BootCamp** Click here to learn more and register.
Private location in Dallas, TX for paid registrants only.

Sunday, October 14    9:00am – 3:00pm  **Dallas Parents BootCamp** Click here to learn more and register.
Private location in Dallas, TX for paid registrants only.

September 2018 

Friday, September 14   CANCELLED DUE TO HURRICANE
PRIVATE SESSION / WILLIAMSBURG, VA

Monday, September 17    Teacher In-Service 8:00am – 5:00pm
Fremont School District #21 / Fort Washakie School / 90 Ethete Rd. / Fort Washakie, WY 82514

Monday, September 17    Parents Workshop   6:30pm – 8:30pm
Fremont School District #21 / Fort Washakie School / 90 Ethete Rd. / Fort Washakie, WY 82514

Saturday, September 22    9:00am – 11:00am
St. Mark Lutheran Church / 2066 Lawrence Dr. / De Pere, WI 54115
**Childcare Available. Please register here: http://tiny.cc/stmarkchildcare

Monday, September 24    10:00am – 12:30pm **Professional Development
Catholic Diocese of Nashville / Nashville, TN

August 2018

Monday, August 13   PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
Prince William County Schools

Tuesday, August 14   PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
Prince William County Schools

Monday, August 20  PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
Mullen Elementary School / Manassas, VA

Wednesday, August 22   PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
Fairfax County Public Schools
Elizabeth Vaughan Elementary School / Woodbridge, VA

Thursday, August 23   PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
Swans Creek Elementary School / Dumfries, VA

Friday, August 24  PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT TRAINING
St. Ambrose Catholic School / Annandale, VA
Ellis Elementary School / Manassas, VA

Saturday, August 25   9:00am – 4:00pm **Parent BootCamp** Click here to learn more and register.
You must register for this event in Arlington, VA.

June 2018

Friday, June 1    CHOIS Homeschool Convention
Northwest Nazarene University / Nampa, Idaho 83686

Saturday, June 2   CHOIS Homeschool Convention
Northwest Nazarene University / Nampa, Idaho 83686

Monday, June 4      6:30pm – 8:30pm
Shoreline Covenant Church /​ 1330 N. 185th St. /​ Shoreline, WA 98133

Tuesday, June 5      7:00pm – 8:30pm
South Seattle College (Olympic Hall) /​ 6000 16th Ave. SW. / Seattle, WA 98106

Sunday, June 10       4:00pm – 6:00pm
Temple Heights Elementary School / 1550 Temple Heights Dr. / Oceanside, CA 92056

May 2018

Tuesday, May 15         12:43pm – 1:30pm
**Student Assembly
Legacy Christian Academy (Gym) / 1101 Wesley Ave. / Xenia, OH 45385

Tuesday, May 15         3:00pm – 4:30pm
**Teacher In-Service
Legacy Christian Academy (Gym) / 1101 Wesley Ave. / Xenia, OH 45385

Tuesday, May 15         7:00pm – 9:00pm
Patterson Park Church / 3655 E. Patterson Rd. / Beavercreek, OH 45430

Wednesday, May 16    9:00am – 11:00am
Legacy Christian Academy (Auditorium) / 1101 Wesley Ave. / Xenia, OH 45385

Wednesday, May 16    7:00pm – 9:00pm
Metro City Church (Riverview Campus) / 17760 Fort St. / Riverview, MI 48193

Thursday, May 17    6:30pm – 8:00pm
DuVall Elementary School / 22561 Beech Street / Dearborn, MI 48124

Friday, May 18      INCH Conference
Lansing Center / 333 E. Michigan Ave. / Lansing, MI 48933

Saturday, May 19      INCH Conference
Lansing Center / 333 E. Michigan Ave. / Lansing, MI 48933

April 2018

Tuesday, April 10           6:00pm – 8:00pm
Plainfield Community School Corporation / 985 Longfellow Ln. / Plainfield, IN 46168

Wednesday, April 11      Teacher In-Service from 8:30am – 4:00pm

Wednesday, April 11      7:00pm – 9:00pm
Noblesville First United Methodist Church / 2051 Monument St. / Noblesville, IN 46060

Monday, April 16    7:00pm – 9:00pm 
Church 52 / ​8220 Brookville Road / ​Indianapolis, IN 46239

Tuesday, April 17       9:00am – 11:00am
Marshall Baptist Church / 1608 IL HWY 1 / Marshall, IL 62441

Tuesday, April 17       1:00pm – 3:00pm (Teacher In-Service)
Salisbury Church / 2350 Madison Ave. / Charleston, IL 61920 

Tuesday, April 17       6:30pm – 8:30pm
Salisbury Church / 2350 Madison Ave. / Charleston, IL 61920 

Wednesday, April 18       7:00pm – 9:00pm
Portland Christian School Auditorium / 8509 Westport Rd. / Louisville, KY 40242

Thursday, April 19       7:00pm – 9:00pm
Gunston Middle School / 2700 S. Lang St. / ​Arlington, VA 22206

Friday, April 20     8:30am – 10:30am
Little Flower School / 5601 Massachusetts Ave / Bethesda, MD 20816

Friday, April 20     7:00pm – 9:00pm
Cherrydale Baptist Church / 3910 Lorcom Lane / Arlington, VA 22207

Saturday, April 21     10:45am – 11:45am  (FCPS Special Education Conference Session 1)
Hayfield Secondary School / 7630 Telegraph Rd. / Alexandria, VA 22315

Monday, April 23      6:30pm – 8:30pm
P.S./I.S. 128Q / 69-10 65th Dr. / Middle Village, NY 11379

Tuesday, April 24     8:30am – 10:30am
P.S./I.S. 128Q / 69-10 65th Dr. / Middle Village, NY 11379

Tuesday, April 24   7:00pm – 9:00pm
Dickerson School / 250 Rte 24 #1 / Chester, NJ 07930

Wednesday, April 25    7:00pm – 9:00pm
Great Beginnings Preschool & Leesburg UMC / 107 W Market St. / Leesburg, VA 20176

Thursday, April 26     9:30am – 11:30am
Great Beginnings Preschool & Leesburg UMC / 107 W Market St. / Leesburg, VA 20176

March 2018

Thursday, March 1     7:00pm – 9:00pm
Oldfield Middle School (Auditorium) / 2 Oldfield Rd. / Greenlawn, NY 11740

Monday, March 19    3:30pm – 4:30pm *Teacher In-Service Training
Saint Rose Academy (Library) / 1401 22nd St. S. / Birmingham, AL 35205

*We will still be conducting the Parents Workshop on Tuesday morning at 8:15am, but will reschedule the other Parents Workshop and teacher training due to weather concerns tonight.

Monday, March 19    6:30pm – 8:30pm
Saint Rose Academy (Gym)  / 1401 22nd St. S. / Birmingham, AL 35205

Tuesday, March 20    8:15am – 10:00am  (COME ON OUT!)
Saint Rose Academy (Library) / 1401 22nd St. S. / Birmingham, AL 35205

Wednesday, March 21     10:30am – 11:30am
Trent Middle School (Library) / 1313 Coleto Creek Dr. / Frisco, TX 75033

Wednesday, March 21     6:30pm – 7:30pm (STUDENT ASSEMBLY)
Trent Middle School (Cafeteria) / 1313 Coleto Creek Dr. / Frisco, TX 75033

Wednesday, March 21     6:30pm – 8:30pm
Trent Middle School (Cafeteria) / 1313 Coleto Creek Dr. / Frisco, TX 75033

Friday, March 23     9:00am – 11:00am
Frisco ISD Administration Building / 5515 Ohio Dr. / Frisco, TX 75035

Friday, March 23     6:00pm – 8:00pm
Frisco ISD Administration Building / 5515 Ohio Dr. / Frisco, TX 75035

Monday, March 26     8:00am – 9:30am (Professional Development)
William F. Laman Public Library / 2801 Orange St. / North Little Rock, AR 72114

Tuesday, March 27    10:00am – 10:50am (Professional Development)
William F. Laman Public Library / 2801 Orange St. / North Little Rock, AR 72114

Tuesday, March 27     6:30pm – 8:30pm
North Little Rock Middle School / 2400 Lakeview Rd. / North Little Rock, AR 72116

February 2018

Monday, February 26        7:00pm – 9:00pm
Jamestown Elementary School / 3700 N. Delaware St. / Arlington, VA 22207

Tuesday, February 27        9:30am – 11:15am
Jamestown Elementary School / 3700 N. Delaware St. / Arlington, VA 22207

Tuesday, February 27        7:30pm – 9:00pm
Borough School Auditorium / 500 Speedwell Ave. / Morris Plains, NJ 07950

Wednesday, February 28        9:00am – 10:30am
Morris Plains Community Center / 51 Jim Fear Dr. / Morris Plains, NJ 07950

January 2018

Monday, January 22     7:00pm – 9:00pm
Discovery Elementary School / 44020 Grace Bridge Dr. / Ashburn, VA 20147

Tuesday, January 23    8:45am – 10:30am
The Newton School / 45965 Nokes Blvd. #120 / Sterling, VA 20166

Tuesday, January 23    7:00pm – 9:00pm
Crofton Meadows Elementary School / 2020 Tilghman Dr. / Crofton, MD 21114

Wednesday, January 24      7:00pm – 8:30pm
Dunn Loring Center / 2334 Gallows Rd. / Dunn Loring, VA 22027

Thursday, January 25     7:00pm – 9:00pm **PRIVATE EVENT** Please email casey@celebratecalm.com
Little Flower School / 5601 Massachusetts Ave / Bethesda, MD 20816

Friday, January 26     10:15am – 12:15pm
Shirlington Library / 4200 Campbell Ave. / Arlington, VA 22206

December 2017

Wednesday, December 6            10:45 – 11:45 & 13:05 – 13:55  **Student Assemblies
Christian International School of Prague / Legerova 1878/5 / 120 00 Praha 2 / Czech Republic

Wednesday, December 6            14:30 – 16:30  **Teacher In-Service Training
Christian International School of Prague / Legerova 1878/5 / 120 00 Praha 2 / Czech Republic

Wednesday, December 6         19:00 – 21:00  **Parent Workshop

Faith Community Church / Korunovační 103/6 / Praha 7-Bubeneč

November 2017

Tuesday, November 7          6:30pm – 8:00pm
Plainfield Community School Corporation / 985 Longfellow Ln. / Plainfield, IN 46168

Wednesday, November 8          6:45pm – 8:30pm
Cascade Fellowship Church / 6655 Cascade Rd. SE. / ​Grand Rapids, MI 49546

Thursday, November 9          9:00am – 11:00am
Fair Haven Church / 2900 Baldwin Street / ​Hudsonville, MI 49426

Thursday, November 9         7:00pm – 9:00pm
Fair Haven Church / 2900 Baldwin Street / ​Hudsonville, MI 49426

Monday, November 13          7:00pm – 9:00pm
Arlington Public Schools Education Center School Board Room  (1st Floor) / 1426 N. Quincy St. / Arlington, VA 22207

Tuesday, November 14          10:00am – 12:00pm **REGISTER HERE (MUST REGISTER FOR EMAILED PARKING PASS)
Arlington Public Schools Education Center School Board Room  (1st Floor) / 1426 N. Quincy St. / Arlington, VA 22207

Tuesday, November 14          7:00pm – 9:00pm
St. Mary Catholic School / 400 Green St. / Alexandria, VA 22314

Wednesday, November 15          8:30am – 10:30am
St. Mary Catholic School / 400 Green St. / Alexandria, VA 22314

Wednesday, November 15          2:30pm – 4:00pm **TEACHER IN-SERVICE
St. Mary Catholic School / 400 Green St. / Alexandria, VA 22314​

Wednesday, November 15          7:00pm – 9:00pm
James Madison High School / 2500 James Madison Dr.  / Vienna, VA 22181

Thursday, November 16    6:30pm – 8:30pm
St. Timothy Catholic School / 13809 Poplar Tree Rd / Chantilly, VA 20151

 

 

October 2017

Monday, October 2       10:00am – 12:00pm
Laurel Avenue School (Brosnan Building Cafeteria)  / 158 Laurel Ave. / Northport, NY 11768

Monday, October 2     7:00pm – 9:00pm
Northport Middle School /11 Middleville Rd. / Northport, NY 11768

Tuesday, October 3               6:30pm – 8:30pm
Mt. Markham High School / 500 Fairground Rd. / West Winfield, NY 13491

Wednesday, October 4            9:00am – 11:00am
Central Valley High School / 111 Frederick St. / St. Ilion, NY 13357

Thursday, October 5          7:00pm – 9:00pm
Lorien Wood School / 8200 Bell Lane / Vienna, VA 22182

Friday, October 6               10:00am – 12:00pm
Lorien Wood School / 8200 Bell Lane / Vienna, VA 22182

Wednesday, October 11       7:00pm – 8:30pm
St. Catherine of Siena Catholic School (Gymnasium) / 1618 Ben King Rd. / Kennesaw, GA 30144

Thursday, October 12        8:00am – 9:30am
St. Catherine of Siena Catholic School (Cafeteria) / 1618 Ben King Rd. / Kennesaw, GA 30144

Thursday, October 12        6:30pm – 8:30pm
First Presbyterian Day School / 1100 1st Ave. / Columbus, GA 31901

Friday, October 13        8:30am – 10:30am  **Teacher In Service
St. Catherine of Siena Catholic School (Cafeteria) / 1618 Ben King Rd. / Kennesaw, GA 30144

Friday, October 13       7:00pm – 9:00pm
The Church at The Well / 801 West Ave. / Cartersville, GA 30120 

Monday, October 16              8:00am – 10:00am
St. Edward Catholic Church Parish Life Center / 2601 Spring Stuebner Rd. / Spring, TX 77389

Monday, October 16              7:00pm – 9:00pm
St. Edward Catholic Church Parish Life Center / 2601 Spring Stuebner Rd. / Spring, TX 77389

Tuesday, October 17               9:00am – 11:00am
Prosper ISD Administration Board Room / 605 E. 7th St. / Prosper, TX 75078

Tuesday, October 17               6:30pm – 8:30pm
Prosper High School Auditorium / 301 Eagle Dr. / Prosper, TX 75078

Wednesday, October 18       9:00am – 11:00am **EVENT FULL** – PLEASE ATTEND EVENING EVENT
Frisco ISD Career & Technical Education Center / 9889 Wade Blvd. / Frisco, TX 75035

Wednesday, October 18     6:30pm – 8:30pm **Click here to register for FREE.
Frisco ISD Administration Building / 5515 Ohio Dr. / Frisco, TX 75035

August 2017

Monday, August 7     7:00pm – 9:00pm
The Aro Building / 500 W. Mulberry St. / Bryan, OH 43506
**Next to Spangler Candy Company

Tuesday, August 8     7:00pm – 9:00pm
Solid Rock Community Church / 102 Egly Drive / West Unity, Ohio 43570

Wednesday, August 9     7:00pm – 9:00pm
Montpelier Moose Lodge / 115 N. Airport Road / Montpelier, OH 43543

Thursday, August 17     8:00am – 3:00pm **PRIVATE EVENT
(Classical Academies JumpStart Conference) Escondido, CA 92025

Monday, August 21     9:00am – 11:15am **Teacher In-Service
Alvey Elementary School / 5300 Waverly Farm Dr. / Haymarket, VA 20169

Monday, August 21     6:30pm – 8:30pm
Alvey Elementary School / 5300 Waverly Farm Dr. / Haymarket, VA 20169

Friday, August 26 **MOUNTAINTOP PARENTING CONFERENCE** Click here to learn more and register.
Mountaintop Community Church / 225 Centerview Dr. / Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

Saturday, August 27 **MOUNTAINTOP PARENTING CONFERENCE** Click here to learn more and register.
Mountaintop Community Church / 225 Centerview Dr. / Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

May 2017

Tuesday, May 2         8:45am – 10:30am
The Newton School / 45965 Nokes Blvd #120 / Sterling, VA 20166

Tuesday, May 2         10:45am – 11:15am **Student Assembly
The Newton School / 45965 Nokes Blvd #120 / Sterling, VA 20166

Wednesday, May 3         10:00am – 12:00pm
Arlington Public Schools Education Center / 1426 N. Quincy St. / Arlington, VA 22207

Wednesday, May 3         7:00pm – 9:00pm
St. Louis Catholic School / 2901 Popkins Lane.  / Alexandria, VA 22306

Thursday, May 4         8:00am – 9:30am
St. Louis Catholic School / 2901 Popkins Lane.  / Alexandria, VA 22306

Thursday, May 4         7:00pm – 9:00pm
Broadneck Elementary School / 470 Shore Acres Rd. / Arnold, MD 21012 

Friday, May 5        10:00am – 12:00pm
FCPS Parent Resource Center / Room 100 / 2334 Gallows Rd. / Dunn Loring, VA 22027

Monday, May 22      7:00pm – 9:00pm
Faith Tabernacle Church / 631 Ralph Rd. / Conyers, GA 30094

Tuesday, May 23      9:00am – 11:00am
Faith Tabernacle Church / 631 Ralph Rd. / Conyers, GA 30094

Wednesday, May 24        6:30pm – 8:30pm
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School (Parish Hall) / 1656 Hickory St. / Melbourne, FL  32901 

Thursday, May 25            FPEA Homeschool Convention Orlando, FL
Please click here for more info: http://fpea.com/events/13933/05-25-2017/2017-fpea-florida-homeschool-convention

Friday, May 26            FPEA Homeschool Convention Orlando, FL
Please click here for more info: http://fpea.com/events/13933/05-25-2017/2017-fpea-florida-homeschool-convention

Saturday, May 27           FPEA Homeschool Convention Orlando, FL
Please click here for more info: http://fpea.com/events/13933/05-25-2017/2017-fpea-florida-homeschool-convention

April 2017

Saturday, April 1                9:00am – 12:00pm
Christ The King Church / 333 Warner St. / Cincinnati, OH 45219

Saturday, April 1                3:00pm – 5:00pm
Zion Lutheran Church / 1175 Birney Lane / Cincinnati, Ohio 45230

Monday, April 3               6:00pm – 8:00pm
Dolgeville Central School / 38 Slawson St. / Dolgeville, NY 13329

Wednesday, April 5    3:00pm – 5:00pm **Teacher In-Service Training
Oneida BOCES / Oneida, NY 

Wednesday, April 5    6:30pm – 8:30pm
Bethel Baptist Church / 215 Church St. / Prospect, NY 13435

Thursday, April 6        7:30pm – 9:30pm **Private Event: Please Contact Casey@CelebrateCalm.com for details.
Summit, NJ 07901

Friday, April 7          6:30pm – 8:30pm
H.O. Brittingham Elementary / 400 Mulberry St. / Milton, DE 19968

Saturday, April 8         9:00am – 11:00am
H.O. Brittingham Elementary / 400 Mulberry St. / Milton, DE 19968

March 2017

Monday, March 27              7:00pm – 9:00pm ** Parent Workshop
Guerin Catholic High School / 15300 Gray Rd. / Noblesville, IN / 46062

Monday, March 27              7:00pm – 8:00pm  **Student Assembly with Casey
Guerin Catholic High School 15300 Gray Rd. / Noblesville, IN / 46062

Tuesday, March 28              6:00pm – 8:00pm
LCWM Elementary School / 502 Watonwan St. E. / Lake Crystal, MN 56055

Wednesday, March 29             8:45am – 10:45am
St. Thomas More Catholic School (Auditorium) / St. Paul, MN 55105

Wednesday, March 29           3:30 – 5:30pm **TEACHER IN-SERVICE
St. Thomas More Catholic School (Auditorium) / St. Paul, MN 55105

Wednesday, March 29            7:00pm – 9:00pm
St. Thomas More Catholic School (Auditorium) / St. Paul, MN 55105

Thursday, March 30          9:30am – 11:30am
St. Croix Catholic School / 621 3rd St. S. / Stillwater, MN 55082

Thursday, March 30          7:00pm – 9:00pm
St. Croix Catholic School / 621 3rd St. S. / Stillwater, MN 55082

February 2017

Tuesday, February 21          9:00am – 11:00am
Frisco ISD Administration Building / 5515 Ohio Dr. / Frisco, TX 75035

Tuesday, February 21          6:30pm – 8:30pm
Frisco ISD Administration Building / 5515 Ohio Dr. / Frisco, TX 75035

Wednesday, February 22               9:30am – 11:30am
Lake Pointe Church / 701 E. Interstate 30 / Rockwall, TX 75087

Wednesday, February 22               6:30pm – 8:30pm
Lake Pointe Church / 701 E. Interstate 30 / Rockwall, TX 75087

Thursday, February 23               10:00am – 12:00pm
Allen High School (Black Box Room) / 330 Rivercrest Blvd. / Allen, TX 75002
(Private Event: Please contact Casey@CelebrateCalm.com to register.)
*Come to the Performing Arts Center.

Thursday, February 23               6:00pm – 8:30pm
Allen High School (Cafeteria) / 330 Rivercrest Blvd. / Allen, TX 75002

Saturday, February 25               9:00am – 3:00pm
The Lamb’s Chapel / 415 Roxboro Rd. / Haw River, NC 27258

August 2016

Monday, August 1            12:30pm – 1:30pm Vanderbilt University
Vanderbilt University Home Economics Building / 267 Appleton Place / Nasvhille, TN

Tuesday, August 2           10:15am – 11:45pm Vanderbilt University
Vanderbilt University Hobbs Building / 267 Appleton Place / Nashville, TN

Wednesday, August 3       9:00am – 12:00pm *Teacher In-Service
St. Mary’s School / 323 Vermont Ave. / Oak Ridge, TN 37830

Monday, August 8   9:00am – 11:30am *Teacher In-Service
Guerin Catholic High School / 15300 Gray Rd. / Noblesville, IN 46062

Monday, August 8     7:00pm – 9:00pm Parent Workshop
Guerin Catholic High School / 15300 Gray Rd. / Noblesville, IN 46062

Tuesday, August 9   9:00am – 10:00am *Student Assembly
Promise Road Elementary School / 14975 Promise Rd. / Noblesville, IN 46060

Tuesday, August 9   9:00am – 11:00am *Parent Workshop
Promise Road Elementary School / 14975 Promise Rd. / Noblesville, IN 46060

Tuesday, August 9   1:30pm – 2:30pm *Student Assembly
Promise Road Elementary School / 14975 Promise Rd. / Noblesville, IN 46060

Tuesday, August 9   4:00pm – 6:00pm *Teacher In-Service
Promise Road Elementary School / 14975 Promise Rd. / Noblesville, IN 46060

Tuesday, August 9   7:00pm – 9:00pm  *Parent Workshop
Promise Road Elementary School / 14975 Promise Rd. / Noblesville, IN 46060

SEPTEMBER 2016

Thursday, September 8     1:00pm – 3:00pm *Teacher In-Service
Holy Trinity School / 336 First St. Westfield, NJ 07090

Thursday, September 8     7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
Holy Trinity School / 336 First St. / Westfield, NJ 07090

Friday, September 9         9:00am – 11:00am
Holy Trinity School / 336 First St. / Westfield, NJ 07090

Friday, September 9         11:00am – 12:00pm *Student Assembly
Holy Trinity School / 336 First St. / Westfield, NJ 07090

Saturday, September 10   10:00am – 3:00pm *Foster Care Conference
Boys & Girls Homes of NC / 400 Flemington Drive / Lake Waccamaw, NC 28450

Monday, September 26       7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
Grand Oak Elementary School / 15410 Stumptown Rd. / Huntersville, NC 28078

Tuesday, September 27       9:30am – 11:30am *Parent Workshop
Lake Norman Baptist Church / 7921 Sam Furr Rd. / Huntersville, NC 28078

Tuesday, September 27     6:30pm – 8:30pm *Parent Workshop
St. Mary’s School / 323 Vermont Ave. / Oak Ridge, TN 37830 

Wednesday, September 28   8:15am – 10:15am *Parent Workshop
St. Mary’s School / 323 Vermont Ave. / Oak Ridge, TN 37830

Wednesday, September 28     6:30pm – 8:30pm *Foster Care Conference
Vailtree Event Center / 1567 Bakatsias Ln. / Haw River, NC 27258

Thursday, September 29       7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
St. Thomas More Catholic School / 630 W. Ponce de Leon Ave. / Decatur GA 30030 

Friday, September 30           8:15am – 10:15am *Parent Workshop
St. Thomas More Catholic School / 630 W. Ponce de Leon Ave. / Decatur GA 30030

OCTOBER 2016

Tuesday, October 4         7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
Glebe Elementary / 1770 N. Glebe Rd. / Arlington, VA 22207

Wednesday, October 5     9:00am – 11:00am *Parent Workshop
Glebe Elementary / 1770 N. Glebe Rd. / Arlington, VA 22207

Wednesday, October 5       7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
Immanuel Presbyterian Church / 1125 Savile Ln. / McLean, VA 22101

Thursday, October 6      9:30am – 11:30am *Parent Workshop
Immanuel Presbyterian Church / 1125 Savile Ln. / McLean, VA 22101

Thursday, October 6     7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
Orange Hunt Elementary School / 6820 Sydenstricker Rd. / Springfield, VA 22152

Friday, October 7     9:00am – 11:00am *Teacher In-Service
Orange Hunt Elementary School / 6820 Sydenstricker Rd. / Springfield, VA 22152

Saturday, October 8      KEYNOTE ADDRESS   12:30pm – 1:30pm (SEPTA)
Longwood Middle School / 41 Yaphank-Middle Island Road Middle Island, NY 11953

Monday, October 10   6:30pm – 8:30pm *Parent Workshop
Bethel Baptist Church / 215 Church St. / Prospect, NY 13435

Tuesday, October 11   9:30am – 11:30am *Parent Workshop
Bethel Baptist Church / 215 Church St. / Prospect, NY 13435

Tuesday, October 11    4:00pm – 6:00pm *Teacher In-Service
Holland Patent Elementary School / 7940 Elm St. / Holland Patent, NY 13354

Tuesday, October 11   7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
Holland Patent Middle School Auditorium / 9601 Main St. / Holland Patent, NY 13354

Wednesday, October 12    9:30am – 10:30am *Student Assembly
Holland Patent Elementary School / 7940 Elm St. / Holland Patent, NY 13354

 Wednesday, October 12     9:30am – 11:30am *Parent Workshop
Holland Patent Middle School Auditorium / 9601 Main St. / Holland Patent, NY 13354

Thursday, October 13       10:00am – 12:00pm
 (Arlington County PRC Sponsored)
Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Auditorium) / 125 S. Old Glebe Rd. / Arlington, VA 22204

Thursday, October 13       7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
Floris United Methodist Church / 13600 Frying Pan Rd. / Herndon, VA 20171

NOVEMBER 2016

Wednesday, November 2     6:30pm – 8:00pm *Parent Workshop
St. Croix Catholic School / 621 3rd St. S. / Stillwater, MN 55082

Thursday, November 3       9:30am – 11:30am *Parent Workshop
St. Croix Catholic School / 621 3rd St. S. / Stillwater, MN 55082

Friday, November 4         8:30am – 9:30am *Teacher In-Service
St. Croix Catholic School / 621 3rd St. S. / Stillwater, MN 55082

Friday, November 4         12:00pm – 2:30pm  *Student Assembly
St. Croix Catholic School / 621 3rd St. S. / Stillwater, MN 55082

Saturday, November 5             6:30pm – 8:30pm *Parent Workshop
Oneighty Facility / 2720 N. 3rd St. / Effingham, IL 62401

Sunday, November 6           8:45am – 9:30am
New Hope Church / 2210 N. Raney / Effingham, IL 62401

Sunday, November 6             10:30am – 11:15am
New Hope Church / 2210 N. Raney / Effingham, IL 62401

Monday, November 7            7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
St. John Lutheran Church / 6135 Rings Road / Dublin, OH 43016

Tuesday, November 8     7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
Journey Church / Journey Church / 15711 Brookway Dr. / Huntersville, NC 28078

Friday, November 18 – Saturday, November 19 FPEA Florida Special Needs Conference