Come find out why over 600,000 parents and teachers have called Kirk’s presentations “practical, life-changing, and laugh-out-loud funny.”

All events listed on this page are FREE and open to the public. Anyone can attend. So bring your spouse, your friends for a girls’ night out, and even your kids. They’ll love it.

 

ATTEND A LIVE EVENT!

Come laugh and learn 15 practical strategies to:
* Get your kids to listen the first time.
* Stop defiance, meltdowns, tantrums and arguing.
* Improve focus, attention, executive function, and organization.
* Get kids off video games/screens without a fight.
* Create stress-free mornings, homework, and bedtime.

October 2017

Monday, October 2       10:00am – 12:00pm
Laurel Avenue School (Brosnan Building Cafeteria)  / 158 Laurel Ave. / Northport, NY 11768

Monday, October 2     7:00pm – 9:00pm
Northport Middle School /11 Middleville Rd. / Northport, NY 11768

Tuesday, October 3               6:30pm – 8:30pm
Mt. Markham High School / 500 Fairground Rd. / West Winfield, NY 13491

Wednesday, October 4            9:00am – 11:00am
Central Valley High School / 111 Frederick St. / St. Ilion, NY 13357

Thursday, October 5          7:00pm – 9:00pm
Lorien Wood School / 8200 Bell Lane / Vienna, VA 22182

Friday, October 6               10:00am – 12:00pm
Lorien Wood School / 8200 Bell Lane / Vienna, VA 22182

Wednesday, October 11       7:00pm – 8:30pm
St. Catherine of Siena Catholic School (Gymnasium) / 1618 Ben King Rd. / Kennesaw, GA 30144

Thursday, October 12        8:00am – 9:30am
St. Catherine of Siena Catholic School (Cafeteria) / 1618 Ben King Rd. / Kennesaw, GA 30144

Friday, October 13        8:30am – 10:30am  **Teacher In Service
St. Catherine of Siena Catholic School (Cafeteria) / 1618 Ben King Rd. / Kennesaw, GA 30144

Friday, October 13       7:00pm – 9:00pm
The Church at The Well / 801 West Ave. / Cartersville, GA 30120 

Monday, October 16              8:00am – 10:00am
St. Edward Catholic Church Parish Life Center / 2601 Spring Stuebner Rd. / Spring, TX 77389

Monday, October 16              7:00pm – 9:00pm
St. Edward Catholic Church Parish Life Center / 2601 Spring Stuebner Rd. / Spring, TX 77389

Tuesday, October 17               9:00am – 11:00am
Prosper ISD Administration Board Room / 605 E. 7th St. / Prosper, TX 75078

Tuesday, October 17               6:30pm – 8:30pm
Prosper High School Auditorium / 301 Eagle Dr. / Prosper, TX 75078

Wednesday, October 18       9:00am – 11:00am
Frisco ISD Career & Technical Education Center / 9889 Wade Blvd. / Frisco, TX 75035

Wednesday, October 18     6:30pm – 8:30pm
Frisco ISD Administration Building / 5515 Ohio Dr. / Frisco, TX 75035

November 2017

Thursday, November 9          9:00am – 11:00am
Fair Haven Church / 2900 Baldwin Street / ​Hudsonville, MI 49426

Thursday, November 9         7:00pm – 9:00pm
Fair Haven Church / 2900 Baldwin Street / ​Hudsonville, MI 49426

Tuesday, November 14          7:00pm – 9:00pm
St. Mary Catholic School / 400 Green St. / Alexandria, VA 22314

Wednesday, November 15          8:30am – 10:30am
St. Mary Catholic School / 400 Green St. / Alexandria, VA 22314

Wednesday, November 15          2:30pm – 4:00pm **TEACHER IN-SERVICE
St. Mary Catholic School / 400 Green St. / Alexandria, VA 22314​

Wednesday, November 15          7:00pm – 9:00pm
James Madison High School / 2500 James Madison Dr.  / Vienna, VA 22181

December 2017

Wednesday, December 6            10:45 – 11:45 & 13:05 – 13:55  **Student Assemblies
Christian International School of Prague / Legerova 1878/5 / 120 00 Praha 2 / Czech Republic

Wednesday, December 6            14:30 – 16:30  **Teacher In-Service Training
Christian International School of Prague / Legerova 1878/5 / 120 00 Praha 2 / Czech Republic

Wednesday, December 6         19:00 – 21:00  **Parent Workshop

Faith Community Church / Korunovační 103/6 / Praha 7-Bubeneč

Past Events 

 

August 2017

Monday, August 7     7:00pm – 9:00pm
The Aro Building / 500 W. Mulberry St. / Bryan, OH 43506
**Next to Spangler Candy Company

Tuesday, August 8     7:00pm – 9:00pm
Solid Rock Community Church / 102 Egly Drive / West Unity, Ohio 43570

Wednesday, August 9     7:00pm – 9:00pm
Montpelier Moose Lodge / 115 N. Airport Road / Montpelier, OH 43543

Thursday, August 17     8:00am – 3:00pm **PRIVATE EVENT
(Classical Academies JumpStart Conference) Escondido, CA 92025

Monday, August 21     9:00am – 11:15am **Teacher In-Service
Alvey Elementary School / 5300 Waverly Farm Dr. / Haymarket, VA 20169

Monday, August 21     6:30pm – 8:30pm
Alvey Elementary School / 5300 Waverly Farm Dr. / Haymarket, VA 20169

Friday, August 26 **MOUNTAINTOP PARENTING CONFERENCE** Click here to learn more and register.
Mountaintop Community Church / 225 Centerview Dr. / Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

Saturday, August 27 **MOUNTAINTOP PARENTING CONFERENCE** Click here to learn more and register.
Mountaintop Community Church / 225 Centerview Dr. / Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

May 2017

Tuesday, May 2         8:45am – 10:30am
The Newton School / 45965 Nokes Blvd #120 / Sterling, VA 20166

Tuesday, May 2         10:45am – 11:15am **Student Assembly
The Newton School / 45965 Nokes Blvd #120 / Sterling, VA 20166

Wednesday, May 3         10:00am – 12:00pm
Arlington Public Schools Education Center / 1426 N. Quincy St. / Arlington, VA 22207

Wednesday, May 3         7:00pm – 9:00pm
St. Louis Catholic School / 2901 Popkins Lane.  / Alexandria, VA 22306

Thursday, May 4         8:00am – 9:30am
St. Louis Catholic School / 2901 Popkins Lane.  / Alexandria, VA 22306

Thursday, May 4         7:00pm – 9:00pm
Broadneck Elementary School / 470 Shore Acres Rd. / Arnold, MD 21012 

Friday, May 5        10:00am – 12:00pm
FCPS Parent Resource Center / Room 100 / 2334 Gallows Rd. / Dunn Loring, VA 22027

Monday, May 22      7:00pm – 9:00pm
Faith Tabernacle Church / 631 Ralph Rd. / Conyers, GA 30094

Tuesday, May 23      9:00am – 11:00am
Faith Tabernacle Church / 631 Ralph Rd. / Conyers, GA 30094

Wednesday, May 24        6:30pm – 8:30pm
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School (Parish Hall) / 1656 Hickory St. / Melbourne, FL  32901 

Thursday, May 25            FPEA Homeschool Convention Orlando, FL
Please click here for more info: http://fpea.com/events/13933/05-25-2017/2017-fpea-florida-homeschool-convention

Friday, May 26            FPEA Homeschool Convention Orlando, FL
Please click here for more info: http://fpea.com/events/13933/05-25-2017/2017-fpea-florida-homeschool-convention

Saturday, May 27           FPEA Homeschool Convention Orlando, FL
Please click here for more info: http://fpea.com/events/13933/05-25-2017/2017-fpea-florida-homeschool-convention

April 2017

Saturday, April 1                9:00am – 12:00pm
Christ The King Church / 333 Warner St. / Cincinnati, OH 45219

Saturday, April 1                3:00pm – 5:00pm
Zion Lutheran Church / 1175 Birney Lane / Cincinnati, Ohio 45230

Monday, April 3               6:00pm – 8:00pm
Dolgeville Central School / 38 Slawson St. / Dolgeville, NY 13329

Wednesday, April 5    3:00pm – 5:00pm **Teacher In-Service Training
Oneida BOCES / Oneida, NY 

Wednesday, April 5    6:30pm – 8:30pm
Bethel Baptist Church / 215 Church St. / Prospect, NY 13435

Thursday, April 6        7:30pm – 9:30pm **Private Event: Please Contact Casey@CelebrateCalm.com for details.
Summit, NJ 07901

Friday, April 7          6:30pm – 8:30pm
H.O. Brittingham Elementary / 400 Mulberry St. / Milton, DE 19968

Saturday, April 8         9:00am – 11:00am
H.O. Brittingham Elementary / 400 Mulberry St. / Milton, DE 19968

March 2017

Monday, March 27              7:00pm – 9:00pm ** Parent Workshop
Guerin Catholic High School / 15300 Gray Rd. / Noblesville, IN / 46062

Monday, March 27              7:00pm – 8:00pm  **Student Assembly with Casey
Guerin Catholic High School 15300 Gray Rd. / Noblesville, IN / 46062

Tuesday, March 28              6:00pm – 8:00pm
LCWM Elementary School / 502 Watonwan St. E. / Lake Crystal, MN 56055

Wednesday, March 29             8:45am – 10:45am
St. Thomas More Catholic School (Auditorium) / St. Paul, MN 55105

Wednesday, March 29           3:30 – 5:30pm **TEACHER IN-SERVICE
St. Thomas More Catholic School (Auditorium) / St. Paul, MN 55105

Wednesday, March 29            7:00pm – 9:00pm
St. Thomas More Catholic School (Auditorium) / St. Paul, MN 55105

Thursday, March 30          9:30am – 11:30am
St. Croix Catholic School / 621 3rd St. S. / Stillwater, MN 55082

Thursday, March 30          7:00pm – 9:00pm
St. Croix Catholic School / 621 3rd St. S. / Stillwater, MN 55082

February 2017

Tuesday, February 21          9:00am – 11:00am
Frisco ISD Administration Building / 5515 Ohio Dr. / Frisco, TX 75035

Tuesday, February 21          6:30pm – 8:30pm
Frisco ISD Administration Building / 5515 Ohio Dr. / Frisco, TX 75035

Wednesday, February 22               9:30am – 11:30am
Lake Pointe Church / 701 E. Interstate 30 / Rockwall, TX 75087

Wednesday, February 22               6:30pm – 8:30pm
Lake Pointe Church / 701 E. Interstate 30 / Rockwall, TX 75087

Thursday, February 23               10:00am – 12:00pm
Allen High School (Black Box Room) / 330 Rivercrest Blvd. / Allen, TX 75002
(Private Event: Please contact Casey@CelebrateCalm.com to register.)
*Come to the Performing Arts Center.

Thursday, February 23               6:00pm – 8:30pm
Allen High School (Cafeteria) / 330 Rivercrest Blvd. / Allen, TX 75002

Saturday, February 25               9:00am – 3:00pm
The Lamb’s Chapel / 415 Roxboro Rd. / Haw River, NC 27258

August 2016

Monday, August 1            12:30pm – 1:30pm Vanderbilt University
Vanderbilt University Home Economics Building / 267 Appleton Place / Nasvhille, TN

Tuesday, August 2           10:15am – 11:45pm Vanderbilt University
Vanderbilt University Hobbs Building / 267 Appleton Place / Nashville, TN

Wednesday, August 3       9:00am – 12:00pm *Teacher In-Service
St. Mary’s School / 323 Vermont Ave. / Oak Ridge, TN 37830

Monday, August 8   9:00am – 11:30am *Teacher In-Service
Guerin Catholic High School / 15300 Gray Rd. / Noblesville, IN 46062

Monday, August 8     7:00pm – 9:00pm Parent Workshop
Guerin Catholic High School / 15300 Gray Rd. / Noblesville, IN 46062

Tuesday, August 9   9:00am – 10:00am *Student Assembly
Promise Road Elementary School / 14975 Promise Rd. / Noblesville, IN 46060

Tuesday, August 9   9:00am – 11:00am *Parent Workshop
Promise Road Elementary School / 14975 Promise Rd. / Noblesville, IN 46060

Tuesday, August 9   1:30pm – 2:30pm *Student Assembly
Promise Road Elementary School / 14975 Promise Rd. / Noblesville, IN 46060

Tuesday, August 9   4:00pm – 6:00pm *Teacher In-Service
Promise Road Elementary School / 14975 Promise Rd. / Noblesville, IN 46060

Tuesday, August 9   7:00pm – 9:00pm  *Parent Workshop
Promise Road Elementary School / 14975 Promise Rd. / Noblesville, IN 46060

SEPTEMBER 2016

Thursday, September 8     1:00pm – 3:00pm *Teacher In-Service
Holy Trinity School / 336 First St. Westfield, NJ 07090

Thursday, September 8     7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
Holy Trinity School / 336 First St. / Westfield, NJ 07090

Friday, September 9         9:00am – 11:00am
Holy Trinity School / 336 First St. / Westfield, NJ 07090

Friday, September 9         11:00am – 12:00pm *Student Assembly
Holy Trinity School / 336 First St. / Westfield, NJ 07090

Saturday, September 10   10:00am – 3:00pm *Foster Care Conference
Boys & Girls Homes of NC / 400 Flemington Drive / Lake Waccamaw, NC 28450

Monday, September 26       7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
Grand Oak Elementary School / 15410 Stumptown Rd. / Huntersville, NC 28078

Tuesday, September 27       9:30am – 11:30am *Parent Workshop
Lake Norman Baptist Church / 7921 Sam Furr Rd. / Huntersville, NC 28078

Tuesday, September 27     6:30pm – 8:30pm *Parent Workshop
St. Mary’s School / 323 Vermont Ave. / Oak Ridge, TN 37830 

Wednesday, September 28   8:15am – 10:15am *Parent Workshop
St. Mary’s School / 323 Vermont Ave. / Oak Ridge, TN 37830

Wednesday, September 28     6:30pm – 8:30pm *Foster Care Conference
Vailtree Event Center / 1567 Bakatsias Ln. / Haw River, NC 27258

Thursday, September 29       7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
St. Thomas More Catholic School / 630 W. Ponce de Leon Ave. / Decatur GA 30030 

Friday, September 30           8:15am – 10:15am *Parent Workshop
St. Thomas More Catholic School / 630 W. Ponce de Leon Ave. / Decatur GA 30030

OCTOBER 2016

Tuesday, October 4         7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
Glebe Elementary / 1770 N. Glebe Rd. / Arlington, VA 22207

Wednesday, October 5     9:00am – 11:00am *Parent Workshop
Glebe Elementary / 1770 N. Glebe Rd. / Arlington, VA 22207

Wednesday, October 5       7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
Immanuel Presbyterian Church / 1125 Savile Ln. / McLean, VA 22101

Thursday, October 6      9:30am – 11:30am *Parent Workshop
Immanuel Presbyterian Church / 1125 Savile Ln. / McLean, VA 22101

Thursday, October 6     7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
Orange Hunt Elementary School / 6820 Sydenstricker Rd. / Springfield, VA 22152

Friday, October 7     9:00am – 11:00am *Teacher In-Service
Orange Hunt Elementary School / 6820 Sydenstricker Rd. / Springfield, VA 22152

Saturday, October 8      KEYNOTE ADDRESS   12:30pm – 1:30pm (SEPTA)
Longwood Middle School / 41 Yaphank-Middle Island Road Middle Island, NY 11953

Monday, October 10   6:30pm – 8:30pm *Parent Workshop
Bethel Baptist Church / 215 Church St. / Prospect, NY 13435

Tuesday, October 11   9:30am – 11:30am *Parent Workshop
Bethel Baptist Church / 215 Church St. / Prospect, NY 13435

Tuesday, October 11    4:00pm – 6:00pm *Teacher In-Service
Holland Patent Elementary School / 7940 Elm St. / Holland Patent, NY 13354

Tuesday, October 11   7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
Holland Patent Middle School Auditorium / 9601 Main St. / Holland Patent, NY 13354

Wednesday, October 12    9:30am – 10:30am *Student Assembly
Holland Patent Elementary School / 7940 Elm St. / Holland Patent, NY 13354

 Wednesday, October 12     9:30am – 11:30am *Parent Workshop
Holland Patent Middle School Auditorium / 9601 Main St. / Holland Patent, NY 13354

Thursday, October 13       10:00am – 12:00pm
 (Arlington County PRC Sponsored)
Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Auditorium) / 125 S. Old Glebe Rd. / Arlington, VA 22204

Thursday, October 13       7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
Floris United Methodist Church / 13600 Frying Pan Rd. / Herndon, VA 20171

NOVEMBER 2016

Wednesday, November 2     6:30pm – 8:00pm *Parent Workshop
St. Croix Catholic School / 621 3rd St. S. / Stillwater, MN 55082

Thursday, November 3       9:30am – 11:30am *Parent Workshop
St. Croix Catholic School / 621 3rd St. S. / Stillwater, MN 55082

Friday, November 4         8:30am – 9:30am *Teacher In-Service
St. Croix Catholic School / 621 3rd St. S. / Stillwater, MN 55082

Friday, November 4         12:00pm – 2:30pm  *Student Assembly
St. Croix Catholic School / 621 3rd St. S. / Stillwater, MN 55082

Saturday, November 5             6:30pm – 8:30pm *Parent Workshop
Oneighty Facility / 2720 N. 3rd St. / Effingham, IL 62401

Sunday, November 6           8:45am – 9:30am
New Hope Church / 2210 N. Raney / Effingham, IL 62401

Sunday, November 6             10:30am – 11:15am
New Hope Church / 2210 N. Raney / Effingham, IL 62401

Monday, November 7            7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
St. John Lutheran Church / 6135 Rings Road / Dublin, OH 43016

Tuesday, November 8     7:00pm – 9:00pm *Parent Workshop
Journey Church / Journey Church / 15711 Brookway Dr. / Huntersville, NC 28078

Friday, November 18 – Saturday, November 19 FPEA Florida Special Needs Conference